Willie Tucker, Jr
Josh Muse
Daniel Camacho
Connor Duncan
North 64 | South 62 | Total 126

Greg Meridith
Tanner Meridith
Tyler Meridith
Morgan McCadden
North 62 | South 67 | Total 129

Warren Yarter
Daniel Barnard
Robby Newbill
Randall Fritz
North 68 | South 67 | Total 135

Jeff Zborowski
Ryan Coleman
William Rubin
Trevor Broadwell
North 61 | South 62 | Total 123

Eric Sams
David Martin
Mike Mendez
Jason Campbell
North 59 | South 65 | Total 124

Gary Slater
Jeremy Slater
Michael McNally
Michael McNally
North 64 | South WD | Total WD

Chris Steilen – 2ND PLACE
Scott Wyers
Cory Canfield
Clayton Anady
North 58 | South 59 | Total 117

Jim Summers
Cory Summers
Jim Muse
Kyle Stacey
North 63 | South 64 | Total 127

Sean Tucker
Jess Ensign
Edward Morales
Donna Tran
North 65 | South 61 | Total 126

Mark Upchurch
Dan Mezich
Cortie Dove
Rocky Eddy
North 57 | South 63 | Total 120

Bill Maher
Ray Gallagher
Larry Campbell
Eric Wunderle
North 61 | South 65 | Total 126

Jim Miller
Sean Gaugler
Blake Contardi
Brian Wagoner
North 64 | South 66 | Total 130

Justin Muse
Josh Ness
Andrew Williams
Fred Castello
North 63 | South 61 | Total 124

Jim Powell
Ron Scurr
Craig Gainor
Tom Pancheri
North 65 | South 61 | Total 126

Ed Radomyshelsky
Bart Stewart
Keith Burkhart
Ben Walderman
North 60 | South 65 | Total 125

Tom Remensperger
Mark Finch
Ruppert Jones
Glenn Burton
North 64 | South 64 | Total 128

Garrett Koleszar
Mike Rahn
Spike Rahn
Sean Schwikert
North 61 | South 62 | Total 123

Andy Laubach
Alex Grieb
Rob Simpson
Nick Carlson
North 61 | South 60 | Total 121

Steve Lee
Matt Lee
Jim Botard
Steve Minichiello
North 62 | South 60 | Total 122

Bryan McRee
Dave Huber
Jody Root
Bob Grich
North 60 | South 64 | Total 124

Tom Marchand
Troy Graves
Jay McFadden
Rich Murray
North 62 | South 66 | Total 128

Chuck Madeksiak
Jay Heisterkamp
Tim Smith
Denis Smith
North 65 | South 70 | Total 135

Joe Glick
John Mabie
Jon Hoffman
Miles Harper
North 62 | South 66 | Total 128

Pat Harrelson
Paula Covert
Shawn Rankin
Jim Simpson
North 62 | South 66 | Total 128

Grant Holly – 1ST PLACE
Jay Montoya
Joseph Smith
Joe Ryon
North 58 | South 57 | Total 115

Allan Keefe
Bob Keilty
Jerry Butler
Randall Reedy
North 67 | South 70 | Total 137

Trevor Keeney
Jim Hickle
Leo Mark
Brian Kelley
North 61 | South 63 | Total 124

Jay Kirchoff
Kevin Churchill
Greg Wisniew
John Slinger
North 66 | South 61 | Total 124

George Chammas
Brian Duckworth
Brett Pernicano
Bob Brasher
North 63 | South 64 | Total 127

Jeff Davis
Dennis Pettigrew
Vikram Udani
Lance Altenau
North 63 | South 71 | Total 134

Steve Dunn
Jim Saivar
Mark Grudzielanek
Chip Clark
North 63 | South 63 | Total 126

John Famulare – 3RD PLACE
Daniel Bay
Greg Jacobs
Bill Turner
North 56 | South 62 | Total 118

Iain Foshay
AJ Sexton
Scott Gibson
Joey Benedetti
North 58 | South 61 | Total 119

Frank Frederick
Joe Duarte
Lois Romero
Travis Olsen
North 60 | South 59 | Total 119



January 13th – Willow Glen

* 1st Place | Seany Foundation
The Farm at Rancho Santa FeScore: 58

Luis Enciso
Edwardo Kahn
Joe Rathburn
Chad Coleman

* 2nd Place | Cal State San Marcos
ShadowridgeScore: 58

Greg Hutton
Tyler Lyons
Adam Loran
Chris Barnett

* 3rd Place | Oggi’s Trevor Haywood G.T.
Rancho Bernardo InnScore: 59

Joe Glick
Dave Brainard
Todd Stellar
John Mabie

* 4th Place | Miramar Ranch Elem School
Rancho Bernardo InnScore: 60

James Smith
Sid Molero
Beau Trickey
Noah Wolfe

jan13_1

jan13_2

jan13_3

jan13_04



January 14th – Willow Glen

* 1st Place | Charity-Suhi Fd, Al Dodson Mem
RiverwalkScore: 59

Mark Upchurch
Dan Mezich
Rocky Eddy
Cortie Dove

* 2nd Place | Proven’s Wounded Warrior
RiverwalkScore: 60

Tom Marchand
Jay McFadden
Bobby Fulkerson
Troy Graves

* 3rd Place | APLS
Twin OaksScore: 60

Spike Rahn
Mike Rahn
Garrett Koleszar
Sean Schweikert

4th Place | John Brockington Fd
Rancho Bernardo InnScore: 60

Ed Radomyshelsky
Bart Stewart
Dennis Langlais
Darin Glinski

jan14_1

jan14_2

jan14_3

jan14_4



January 15th – Oak Glen

* 1st Place | WHAM Cystic Fibrosis
RiverwalkScore: 60

Steve Lee
Steve Minichiello
Matt Lee
Jim Botard

* 2nd Place | Bankruptcy Tee Off
Coronado MunicipalScore: 60

Michael McNally
Gary Slater
Michael N. McNally
Jeremy Slater
* 3rd Place | Charity-San Diego Port Tenants Assn
Admiral BakerScore: 60

Dan LaMar
Kraig Akers
Gary Strawbridge
Garrett True

4th Place | Poway Baseball
Bernardo Heights C CScore: 61

Chuck Madeksiak
Jay Heisterkamp
Tim Smith
Denis Smith

jan15_1

jan15_2

jan15_3

jan15_4



January 16th – Oak Glen

* 1st Place | Strikeout for the Troops
Rancho Bernardo InnScore: 59

Tom Remensperger
Mark Finch
Ruppert Jones
Glenn Burton

* 2nd Place | Royal Family KIDS
Tijeras CreekScore: 59

Iain Foshay
Scott Gibson
Joey Benedetti
AJ Sexton

* 3rd Place | Causelife
Rancho Bernardo InnScore: 60

Jim Powell
Ron Scurr
Craig Gainor
Tom Pancheri

* 4th Place | San Ysidro Health Ctr
San Diego Country ClubScore: 61

Giancarlo Scolari
Jose Ramirez
Roberto Romandia
Diego Zuniga

jan16_oak_1

jan16_oak_2

jan16_oak_3

jan16_oak_4

January 16th – Willow Glen

* 1st Place | Del Norte High School
Rancho Bernardo InnScore: 58

Justin Crachy
Brian Reifeiss
Paul Becker
Mike Reifeiss

* 2nd Place | Ryan Mathews/Rady’s Childrens Hospital
MaderasScore: 60

Sean Colwell
Eric Ingersoll
Stefan McKellar
Eugene Itkin

* 3rd Place | Tayler+Friends
Rancho CarlsbadScore: 61

John Famulare
Bill Turner
Daniel Bay
Greg Jacobs

4th Place | NAWIC/Rady’s Children Hospital
Twin OaksScore: 61

Paula Covert
Shawn Rankin
Pat Harrelson
Jim Simpson

jan16_willow_1

jan16_willow_2

jan16_willow_3

jan16_willow_4



January 17th – Willow Glen

* 1st Place | Royal Family KIDS
Tijeras CreekScore: 58

Arthur Arguijo
Rick Nunez
Dave Rein
Rob McQuain

* 2nd Place | Looper for Leukemia
RiverwalkScore: 59

Jay Kirchoff
Kevin Churchill
Matt Whitney
John Slinger

* 3rd Place | PWI
Carlton OaksScore: 59

Jason Vicaldo
Billy Vicaldo
Eli Vicaldo
Daniel Vicaldo

* 4th Place | Saluting Sacrifices
Carmel HighlandScore: 60

Bobby Scott
Ryan Furey
Nick Lumsden
Mike Civerolo

jan17_willow_1

jan17_willow_2

jan17_willow_4

January 17th – Oak Glen

* 1st Place | Intertribal
SycuanScore: 58

Clifford LaChappa
Anthony LaChappa
Chi LaChappa
Daniel Phoenix

* 2nd Place | ECKE-YMCA Dreamcatchers
Encinitas RanchScore: 59

Joe Duarte
Frank Frederick
Lois Romero
Travis Olsen

* 3rd Place | Charlie Joiner Fd
MaderasScore: 59

Cory Canfield
Chris Steilen
Clayton Anady
Scott Wyers

* 4th Place | Tayler+Friends
Rancho CarlsbadScore: 59

Jon McAnally
Steven Hernandez
Dave Aberhamson
Blake Little

jan17_oak_1

jan17_oak_2

jan17_oak_3

jan17_oak_4



January 20th – Willow Glen

* 1st Place | FLYING LEATHER NECKS
DEL MAR CCScore: 55

PAUL LAUBACH
ALEX GREIB
ROB SIMPSON
NICK CARLSON

* 2nd Place | HOME OF GUIDING HANDS
SYCUANScore: 56

JIM SUMMERS
CORY SUMMERS
JIM M– USE
KYLE STACEY

* 3rd Place | MIRA MESA HS
RIVERWALKScore: 57

Jake LeMons
Mark Loftus
Mike Cascio
CORY NIEDERHAUS

* 4th Place | ALPHA PROJECT
RB INNScore: 58

JOHN MILLS
SCOTT HOLTGRIEVE
Steve Bee
DR. KIM FULLER

jan20_willow_1

jan20_willow_2

jan20_willow_3

jan20_willow_4

January 20th – Oak Glen

* 1st Place | San Diego C of C/Liberty Mutual Invitational
MADERASScore: 57

RYAN COLEMAN
JEFF ZBROWSKI
WILLIAM RUBIN
TREVOR BROADWELL

* 2nd Place | CYSTIC FIBROSIS
DEL MAR CCScore: 59

ERIC SAMS
DAVID MARTIN
MIKE MENDEZ
JASON CAMPBELL

* 3rd Place | SUSAN G. KOMEN
ST. MARK GOLF CLUBScore: 60

JOHN LOCK
MATT WEDLER
MATT ROESINK
ERIC MOORE

* 4th Place | LIONS CLUB VETERANS DAY GT
RIVERWALKScore: 60

RANDALL FRITZ
WARREN YARTER
ROBBY NEWBILL
DANIEL BARNARD

jan20_oak_1

jan20_oak_2

jan20_oak_3

jan20_oak_4



January 21st – Oak Glen

* 1st Place | Friends of San Pasqual Academy
SantaLuzScore: 57

Steve Dunn
Jim Saivar
Mark Grudzielanek
Chip Clark

* 2nd Place | Prostate Foundation
The CrossingsScore: 60

Grant Holly
Jay Montoya
Joe Smith
Spencer Peters

* 3rd Place | Boys & Girls Club of San Dieguito
The CrossingsScore: 61

Jon Crane
Charles Meola
Matt Othick
Darren Schwartz

4th Place | Latino American Political Assn
Salt CreekScore: 61

Rory Ho
Sung Lee
Fabian Kwak
Chris Chung

jan21_oak_01

jan21_oak_02

jan21_oak_03

jan21_oak_04



SOUTHWEST $10.000 PUTTING CONTEST

NAME / DISTANCE

LARRY CAMPBELL – MADE
GARY EDWARDS – MADE
JON MCANALLY – MADE
JOHN BECKER – MADE
MIGUEL BELTRAN – MADE
BRUCE OSBORNE – MADE
GEORGE BURROLA – MADE
CASEY WALLACE – 1 1/2″
NEIL CLATTERBUCK – 6 1/2″
MIKE SCHLEYHAHN – 6 1/2″



KIA MILLION DOLLAR HOLE-IN-ONE CHALLENGE

NAME / DISTANCE

LOIS ROMERO – 1′ 5 1/2″
JIM WRIGHT – 2′ 3 1/2″
JIM BOTARD – 2′ 11″
RON SCURR – 4′ 1/2″
BRIAN REVELLI – 7′ 0″
ROBERT ARAGON – 7′ 3″
CHRIS DAVIDSON – 7′ 8″
TRAVIS GORZEMAN – 8′ 4″
JASON VICALDO – 8′ 4 1/2″
CHRIS WIGGINS – 10′ 5″