2016 RESULTS AT EDCO: Links >> Week 1 (Jan 9 -12) | Week 2 (Jan 18 – 20) | Week 3 (Jan 24 – 26)

RESULTS FROM WEEK 1 (Jan 9 – 12)

January 10th

* 1st Place | Terry Spencer Memorial
Bunge – Score: 57

John Bunge
Eric Bunge
Alec Spencer
Mitch Fedora

* 2nd Place | Cathedral Catholic High School
Lombardi – Score: 59

Mike Lombardi
Miles Harper
Joe Archie
Jon Hoffman

* 3rd Place | ABOTA
Allen – Score: 60

Jim Allen
Brandon Gandy
Joe Rathburn
Tyler Hurst

* 4th Place | Boys & Girls Club of East City
Schwartz – Score: 61

Josh Schwartz
Joel Almquist
Nick Brunson
Matt Hess

* 5th Place | Canine Companions
Kennedy – Score: 61

Doug Kennedy
Erik Wehrberg
Eric Brambila
Daniel Ferraris

January 11th

Front 9

* 1st Place | Boys & Girls Club of East County
Cabullo – Score: 29

Eddie Cabullo
Patrick Mercer
Eric Topacio
Matt Diamico

* 2nd Place | Nat’l Latino Police Officers Assn.
Scott – Score: 30

Bobby Scott
Gary Swaggerty
Ryan Mancillas
Nick Stathas

* 3rd Place | Nat’l City Chamber of Commerce Kile Morgan Memorial
Homes – Score: 31 

Todd Hombs
Joe Hunt – NS
Victor Mancillas
Riley Wilcon

* 4th Place | CAL Autobody Assoc.
Allison – Score: 32

Mike Allison
Bryan Fuller
Marty Meador
Dave Busse

* 5th Place | Jackalope
Wiederkehr – Score: 34

Mark Wiederker
Joe Barkley
Paul Allen
Jeff Vance

Back 9

* 1st Place | Canine Companions
Arkle – Score: 31

Kevin Ankle
Colby Rust
Brad Stevens
Kevin Kalner

* 2nd Place | Santee Unified School Dist. Fd.
Rosa – Score: 32

Jim Rosa
Mike Wilson
Judd Rosa
Dan Haley

* 3rd Place | SD City Sheriff’s Lonny Brewer Memorial
Smith – Score: 32

Denis Smith
Tim Smith
Mark Cherman
Chuck Madeksiak

* 4th Place | Helen Woodward Animal Ctr
Hamel – Score: 32

Michael Hamel
Nick Pride
Even Demere
David Walter

* 5th Place | Dailard DADS
Schmuckle – Score: 33

Tyler Schmuckle
Chris Kirkland
Kris Corso
Ronald Chock

January 12th

* 1st Place | SD Youth Football Officials
Butts – Score: 29

Corey Butts
John Cliplef
Lambert Lee
Kyle Anderson

* 2nd Place | Patrick Henry HS Alumni
Barker – Score: 29

Steve Barker
Kevin Burningham
Rob Cantor
Greg Sidlo

* 3rd Place | Taylor + Friends
Wolffe – Score: 29

Ken Wolffe
John Famulare
Bill Turner
Doug Capps

* 4th Place | San Luis Rey Knights of Columbus
Nacional – Score: 31

Bernie Nacional
Rey Nacional
Andre Nacional
Anthony Murguia

* 5th Place | San Diego Defense Attorney Open
Thomson – Score: 32

Kirk Thomson
Albert Santana
Bill Uelen
Mike Aiken

RESULTS FROM WEEK 2 (Jan 18-21)

January 18th

* 1st Place |Carlsbad H S Choral Boosters
Munro – Score: 55 

Brad Munro
Hannah Durette
Roger Teat
Zach Taylor

* 2nd Place |Eastlake Education Fd
Sachrison – Score: 57

Scott Sachrison
Arnie Campbell
Anthony Melillo
Louis Noriega

* 3rd Place | High Tech High-Chula Vista
Lamarca- Score: 60

Greg Lamarca
Michael Erickson
Lance Nowak
Don Trapani

* 4th Place | ALS Golf Classic
Van Grol – Score: 60

Daniel Van Grol
Dennis Van Grol
Alec Barajas
Chris Steilen

* 5th Place | Rancho Buena Vista Little League
Zanzig – Score: 60

Andrew Zangzig
Chad Embrey
Kurt Keusch
Marshall Thompson

First Place

Second Place

January 19th

* 1st Place |Notre Dame Academy
Leary – Score: 54

Scott Leary
Jack Raub
Mark Warman
Jeremy Defalco

* 2nd Place |Steele Canyon H S Cougar Classic
Harris – Score: 56

Richard Harris
Kevin Cline
Marissa Borja
And Xu

* 3rd Place | St Augustine High School Alumni
Lopez- Score: 58

Oscar Lopez
Victor Castro
Guillermo Lopez
Kelly Terada

* 4th Place | Tee it Up for the Troops 
Cueva – Score: 58

Theron Cueva
Angie Orozco
Carlisle Flores
John Luker

* 5th Place | High Heel Golfer for American Lung Assn.
Thomas – Score: 60

Anthony Thomas
Travis Moraine
Brendon Rojas
Wade Vandusen

RESULTS FROM WEEK 3 (Jan 24 – 26)

January 24th

* 1st Place | Mountain Shadow Foundation
Chessman – Score: 57

Ryan Chessman
Darren Poznick
Erik Quade
Pat McCarty

* 2nd Place | Tri-City Hospital Foundation
Pilant – Score: 58

Darrell Pilant
Jill Barrett
Beau Swanson
Greg Hutton

* 3rd Place | Cal Western School of Law Alumni
Shea – Score: 60

Patrick Shea
Chris Lawson
Nick Richard
Matt Thoene

* 4th Place | Oceanside-Vista Firefighters
Kim – Score: 61

Steven Kim
Aaron Halda
Josh Lee
Mark Halda

* 5th Place | All Fore the Community
Pollin – Score: 61 

Andy Pollin
Brian Revelli
Don Hou
Mike Jones

January 25th

* 1st Place | Mission Viejo Community Fd
Gamache – Score: 57

Tim Gamache
Leon Purcell
Jeff Crosier
Corey Cuiver

* 2nd Place | John Hazelton Mem-Christman in July
Caeton – Score: 58

Tim Caeton
Jared Ballman
Kyle Mirvis
Brain Garcia

* 3rd Place | East County Posse
Hayes – Score: 58

Sean Hayes
Casey Young
Chris Kelly
Zane Kelly

* 4th Place | First Step House of No City
Bowyer – Score: 59

Brent Bowyer
Eli Ivey
John Ratts
Tim Gudin

* 5th Place | Booz Allen Hamilton for Operation Game On
Magee – Score: 60

Terry Magee
Duncan Wallace
Dale Logan
Alex Schube

January 26th

* 1st Place | Jewish Family Services
Priebe – Score: 58

Jason Priebe
Jacob Nelson
Michael Joe
David Banks

* 2nd Place | Dickerson Boys & Girls Club of So Cal
Cepin – Score: 58

Daniel Cepin
Schubert Atiga
Larry Cunningham
John Gonzales

* 3rd Place | Sanford Foundation
Elia – Score: 59

Stacy Elia
John Daybell
Chris McKeon
Jake Tilley

* 4th Place | Carlsbad Education Fdn
Phillips – Score: 61

Jr Phillips
Art Molloy
Craig Cooper
John Bahr

* 5th Place | St Mark Drive for a Cure
Sigmon – Score: 61 

Kyle Sigmon
Bryan Rountree
Nate Tissandier
Nate Rocha

first place team (Priebe, Nelson, Joe & Banks)

RESULTS FROM RESCHEDULED DAYS (Jan 30 – 31)

January 30th

* 1st Place | Jewish Community Center
Upchurch – Score: 56

Mark Upchurch
Dan Bezich
Steve Minichiello
Jesse Orosco

* 2nd Place | Christmas in July
Fee – Score: 57

Graham Fee
Jay Manning
Christian Rajcic
Tim Johnson

* 3rd Place | Conner’s Cause
Swartout – Score: 58

Jim Swartout
Ken McDonald
Kevin Coon
John Moes

* 4th Place | Servpro for Amazing Grace Christian Outreach
Storm – Score: 59

Shaun Storm
Bill Borden
Scott Black
Joey Aliano

* 5th Place | Uso San Diego Classic
McRee – Score: 60 

Bryan McRee
Ted Gurnee
Dave Slingsby
Jeff Biddle

 

January 31th

* 1st Place | St Augustine High School
Itkin – Score: 54

Eugene Itkin
Joe Clave
Stefan McKeller
Gustavo Contreras

* 2nd Place | Boost for our Heroes
Soliz – Score: 57

Ralph Soliz
Phil Fascetti
Brian Gay
Tyler Gallehar

* 3rd Place | Heads Invitational
DeFalco – Score: 57

Joseph DeFalco
Brett Atkinson
Tom Benton
Brett Gilbert

* 4th Place | Rock Church’s Toys for Joy
Stutts – Score: 58

Kevin Stutts
Erin Lee
Dae Chung
Brian Davis

* 5th Place | WHAM Cystic Fibrosis
Tinsley – Score: 58

John Tinsley
Joe Tinsley
Paul Rathburn
Tom Woliver