2015 RESULTS AT SYCUAN: Links >> Week 1 (Jan 5 -9) | Week 2 (Jan 12 – 15)

RESULTS FROM WEEK 1 (Jan 5 – 9)

January 5th – Oak

* 1st Place | Carlsbad HS Choral Boosters
Steilen – Score: 57 (CONFIRMED FOR FINALS)

Chris Steilen
Tyler Lyons
Chris Freeman
Jeff Brandt

* 2nd Place | Jean B. Jourdain Memorial Fund
Klein – Score: 60

Jeff Klein
Curtis McBride
Dave Straight
Dave Schnider

* 3rd Place | Help Hope Live for Mike Bates
Radcliffe – Score: 60 (CONFIRMED FOR FINALS)

Michael Radcliffe
Johannes Eriksson
David Eriksson
Travis Keller

* 4th Place | Insight Vision
Walker – Score: 61

John Walker
Jason Severson
Dale Walker
Al Severson

* 5th Place | City of El Cajon All Fore R.E.C.
Wiederkehr – Score: 62 (CONFIRMED FOR FINALS)

Mark Wiederkehr
Jeff Vance
Jeremy Thompson
Joe Barkley

Oak_1st

1st Place – Steilen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oak_3rd

3rd Place – Radcliffe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

January 5th – Willow

* 1st Place | Steele Canyon HS Cougar Classic
Schultz – Score: 57

Riley Schultz
Mike Schultz
Juan Gonzalez
Chris Bangerter

* 2nd Place | Rancho Buena Vista Little League
Butler – Score: 60

Jeremy Butler
Scott Manwaring
Tim Goudarzi
Marshall Thompson

* 3rd Place | Duncan L. Hunter Wounded Marines
Ozaki – Score: 60

Craig Ozaki
Scott Ozaki
Bob Grassa
Dale Winstead

* 4th Place | Pacers Showgirls Int’l Charity Golf Tournament
Kanomata – Score: 61

Atsushi Kanomata
Nick Espizito
Brannon Ciora
Charlie Affourtit

* 5th Place | SDCAA Charity Golf Tournament
Zunich – Score: 61

Jay Zunich
Jay Palacios
Chris Self
Kyle Jensen

Willow_1st

1st Place – Schultz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willow_3rd

3rd Place – Ozaki

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

January 6th – Oak

* 1st Place | UCSD Athletic Department
Cohn – Score: 58

Bill Cohn
Redford Bobbitt
Rick  Tempkin
Jay Potter

* 2nd Place | Rancho Buena Vista Little League
DeLuca – Score: 59

John DeLuca
Matthew Matthias
Gerrit Gasow
Walter Viar

* 3rd Place | MCTSSA Marine Corp Ball
Castel – Score: 61 (CONFIRMED FOR FINALS)

Matthew Castel
Jared Bentley
Jacob Nelson
Ralph Soliz

* 4th Place | APLC of San Diego
Andrews – Score: 61

David Andrews
Vince Overmyre
Steve Hernandez
Jeff Smith

* 5th Place | Christmas in July
Manning – Score: 62

Jay Manning
Tim Johnson
Michael  Delehanty
Josh Haynes

IMG_1373

1st Place – Cohn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMG_1371

2nd Place – DeLuca

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMG_1370

3rd Place – Castel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

January 7th – Willow

* 1st Place | Drive for a Cure – Prostate Cancer
Holly – Score: 54 (CONFIRMED FOR FINALS)

Grant Holly
Joseph Smith
Jay Montoya
Joe Ryon

* 2nd Place | San Diego County Apartment Association
Cena – Score: 58

Chris Cena
Albert Hirt
David Carasco
John Fleming

* 3rd Place | Ramona Relay for Life
Munsterman – Score: 60

Jim Munsterman
Warren Shurson
Roger Rajcic
John Buckley

* 4th Place | Patrick Henry High School Alumni
Barker – Score: 61

Steve Barker
Greg Sidlo
Ron Cantor
Kevin Burningham

* 5th Place | Tender Loving Canines
Wang – Score: 61

Chris Wang
John Wang
Derek Chi
Michael Wang

IMG_1474

1st Place – Holly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMG_1472

2nd Place – Cena

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMG_1469

3rd Place – Munsterman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

January 8th – Oak

* 1st Place | Parker for Life
Muse – Score: 55 (CONFIRMED FOR FINALS)

Justin Muse
Josh Ness
Fred Castello
Sean Kearns

* 2nd Place | Cystic Fibrosis Foundation
Martin – Score: 56 (CONFIRMED FOR FINALS)

David Martin
Eric Sams
Brett Upper
Michael Mendez

* 3rd Place | Mike Jackson Memorial Foundation
Kelly – Score: 57 (CONFIRMED FOR FINALS)

Chris Kelly
Casey Young
Sean Hayes
Zane Keith

* 4th Place | Eastlake Educational Foundation
Leonard – Score: 58

KC Leonard
Brad McDermott
Reynaldo Ducot
Brian Moberg

* 5th Place | Junior League of San Diego
Seemann – Score: 59

Matt Seemann
Bob Seemann
Steve Lewis
Adam McWethy

IMG_1572

1st Place – Muse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMG_1574

2nd Place – Martin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMG_1576

3rd Place – Kelly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

January 8th – Willow

* 1st Place | Del Sur Elementary Foundation
Abboud – Score: 58

John Abboud
Bruce Tripp
Andy Jones
Winn Galloway

* 2nd Place | Mater dei Catholic High School
Harris – Score: 59

Davis Harris
Jessica Mangrobang
Mathew Modelo
Troy Nelson

* 3rd Place | CauseLife
Hess – Score: 59 (CONFIRMED FOR FINALS)

Matt Hess
Mike Rahn
Bill Minteer
Sean Schweikert

* 4th Place | Make A Wish Foundation
Allen – Score: 60 (CONFIRMED FOR FINALS)

Jim Allen
Luis Enciso
Joe Rathburn
George Kaelin

* 5th Place | SMGA – Operation Game On
Sautter – Score: 61

Scott Sautter
Dae Chung
Peder O’Connell
Erin Lee

IMG_1579

1st Place – Abboud

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMG_1580

2nd Place – Harris

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMG_1583

3rd Place – Hess

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

January 9th – Willow

* 1st Place | Rally for the Cure – Grand Del Mar
Leary – Score: 59 (CONFIRMED FOR FINALS)

Scott Leary
Steve Bee
Scott Holtgrieve
Mike Brunnhoelzl

* 2nd Place | ASLA Community Grant
Schroeder – Score: 60

Mark Schroeder
Neb Keeton
Kyle Finley
Tim Brueske

* 3rd Place | SBA Pre-Holiday Classic
Prowse – Score: 60

Frankie Prowse
Chris Paben
Michael Griffin
Brian Kirk

* 4th Place | Boys & Girls Club of San Dieguto
Fitzgerald – Score: 60

Paul Fitzgerald
Bill Sailer
Marcel Kasmer
Alex Thornley

* 5th Place | St. Kieran Catholic Elementary School
Reyes – Score: 60 (CONFIRMED FOR FINALS)

Adam Reyes
Harold Hill
Harold Hill Jr.
Kent Holly

IMG_1633

1st Place – Leary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS FROM WEEK 2 (Jan 12-15)

January 12th – Oak

* 1st Place | Tayler + Friends
Famulare – Score: 59

John Famulare
Bill Turner
Greg Jacobs
Daniel Bay

* 2nd Place |St. Patrick Catholic School
McLain – Score: 59 (CONFIRMED FOR FINALS)

James McLain
Jim Mann
John Lawler
Tom Barsantee

* 3rd Place | Billy Casper Youth Foundation
Weathers – Score: 59 (CONFIRMED FOR FINALS)

Patrick Weathers
Matt Willis
Ryan Carr
Mike Samoles

* 4th Place | Cox Communications
Zebrowski – Score: 60

Jeff Zebrowski
Buck Rubin
Trevor Broadwell
Nick Bellstrom

* 5th Place | Eric Paredes – Save A Life Foundation
Cline – Score: XX

Kevin Cline
Richard Harris
Brooke Boyd
Jonathan Stone

IMG_1697

3rd Place – Weathers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

January 13th – Willow

* 1st Place | Junior Achievement Golf Classic
Anderson – Score: 55 (CONFIRMED FOR FINALS)

Dylan Anderson
Brent Peterson
Matthew Delsen
Brett Pernicano

* 2nd Place | Grossmont Hospital Foundation
Magnus – Score: 57

Rick Magnus
James Kirby
Kelvin Jensen
Rick Vangrin

* 3rd Place | Eastlake Country Club – Rally for the Cure
White – Score: 58

Chris White
Brian Tucker
Mike Scott
Sam Henderson

* 4th Place | Rancho Buena Vista Little League
Keusch – Score: 59

Kurt Keusch
Chad Embry
Tyler Klee
Andrew Zanzig

* 5th Place | Causelife
Scurr – Score: 59 (CONFIRMED FOR FINALS)

Ron Scurr
Jim Powell
Craig Gainor
Lance DeGrazier

IMG_1771

1st Place – Delsen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMG_1774

2nd Place – Magnus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMG_1775

3rd Place – White

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

January 14th – Willow

* 1st Place | Sandford Invitational
Butler – Score: 58

Scott Butler
Sean Gaugler
Ben McBride
Erik Agnew

* 2nd Place | St. Madeleine Sophia’s Center
Schwartz – Score: 60 (CONFIRMED FOR FINALS)

Josh Schwartz
Joel Almquist
Chad Galvas
Tim Dougherty

* 3rd Place | Carlsbad High School Choral Boosters
Raftery – Score: 60 (CONFIRMED FOR FINALS)

Joe Raftery
Brad Munro
Bill Baker
Hannah Avrett

* 4th Place | USO San Diego Classic
Bartell – Score: 61

Jim Bartell
Andy Houlette
Jim Hatfield
Lance Hatfield

* 5th Place | San Ysidro Health Center
Shandle – Score: 61

Scott Shandle
Kelly Terada
Matt Biggie
Frank Farella

IMG_1931

1st Place – Butler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMG_1929

2nd Place – Schwartz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMG_1926

3rd Place – Raftery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

January 15th – Oak

* 1st Place | Nat’l Naval Officers Association
Sanders – Score: 58

Andrew Sanders
Brad Solander
Eric Bopp
Jose Vizcaino

* 2nd Place | YMCA Dreamcatchers
Rossiter – Score: 60

Jason Rossiter
Todd Laird
John Hovis
Frank Firman

* 3rd Place | All Fore the Community
Motter – Score: 60

Greg Motter
Ryan Motter
Kenny Liemer
Kent Wright

* 4th Place | CWA Local 9511
Melero – Score: 61

Glenn Melero
Bob Reis
Sid Melero
Pete Costa

* 5th Place | National MS Society
Cornell – Score: 61

Craig Cornell
Mark Drucker
Karl Topham
Mark Degnan

IMG_1987

1st Place – Sanders